17 WINDMILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 WINDMILL RD
Mblu
069/ / 0209/ /
Acct#
104400010040
Owner
LEDUC DORIS A
Total Market Value
$182,500
Appraisal
$260,600
PID
13838
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$91,700$260,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$64,200$182,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDUC DORIS A
Co-Owner
Address17 WINDMILL RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/0551
Sale Date02/02/2026
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEDUC DORIS A $0 2964/05511102/02/2026
LEDUC RAYMOND A DORIS A$010331/0057 03/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $215,850
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt516
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
EBREncl Brzwy 196 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   3,464 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$64,200
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,900$91,700$260,600
2023$168,900$91,700$260,600
2022$168,900$91,700$260,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$64,200$182,500
2023$118,300$64,200$182,500
2022$118,300$64,200$182,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps