23 WESTERLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WESTERLY DR
Mblu
101/ / 0133/ /
Acct#
071500010060
Owner
MAHA GEORGE
Total Market Value
$157,000
Appraisal
$224,300
PID
1384
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$91,900$224,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$64,300$157,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHA GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address23 WESTERLY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$279,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2946/1127
Sale Date08/01/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHA GEORGE$279,000 2946/11270008/01/2025
MARQUIS MONIQUE$010515/0488 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $167,081
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
   2,624 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame832.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,400$91,900$224,300
2023$132,400$91,900$224,300
2022$132,400$91,900$224,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,700$64,300$157,000
2023$92,700$64,300$157,000
2022$92,700$64,300$157,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps