9 SHANNON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SHANNON DR
Mblu
069/ / 0276/ /
Acct#
104600010025
Owner
WORK ANDREW C + KERRI
Total Market Value
$231,400
Appraisal
$330,400
PID
13847
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$92,400$330,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$64,700$231,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWORK ANDREW C + KERRI
Co-Owner
Address9 SHANNON DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$243,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2609/0709
Sale Date09/30/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WORK ANDREW C + KERRI$243,000 2609/0709UNKQ09/30/2014
COMER CRAIG A$011032/01790102/26/1997
COMER CRAIG A + ELAINE M$166,30020558/1002 09/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $273,885
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 14 0
PTOPatio 42 0
SLBSlab 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 384 0
   4,158 2,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700
Appraised Value$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated640.00 S.F.$15,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,000$92,400$330,400
2023$238,000$92,400$330,400
2022$235,100$92,400$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,700$64,700$231,400
2023$166,700$64,700$231,400
2022$164,700$64,700$229,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps