28 CELTIC CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CELTIC CT
Mblu
070/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
104700020070
Owner
MALAWISTA, ANN DAY LEDDY
Total Market Value
$244,700
Appraisal
$349,600
PID
13855
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$92,200$349,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$64,500$244,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMALAWISTA, ANN DAY LEDDY
Co-Owner
Address28 CELTIC CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$363,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796/0723
Sale Date05/13/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALAWISTA, ANN DAY LEDDY$363,000 2796/07230005/13/2021
DESROCHES DANIEL P + JUDITH A$153,95010567/0025 01/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,857
Replacement Cost: $270,923
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt520
Area
BASFirst Floor 939 939
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 785 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
WDKDeck 45 0
   3,775 1,857

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage117
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,400$92,200$349,600
2023$257,400$92,200$349,600
2022$257,400$92,200$349,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$64,500$244,700
2023$180,200$64,500$244,700
2022$180,200$64,500$244,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps