ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 KELLY DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 KELLY DR
Mblu
069/ / 0288/ /
Acct#
104800010010
Owner
BEECHER NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$242,400
Appraisal
$346,300
PID
13856
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$254,200
$92,100
$346,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$177,900
$64,500
$242,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BEECHER NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
4 KELLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2816/411
Sale Date
10/12/2021
Instrument
00
BEECHER NICHOLAS
$405,000
2816/411
00
10/12/2021
SIMON GREGORY D + PATRICIA
$210,000
1
0581/0188
08/19/1988
SIMON GREGORY D + PATRICIA
$210,000
1
0581/0188
08/19/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
2,054
Replacement Cost:
$295,600
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$254,200
Grade:
B-1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
1,136
1,136
FUS
Finished Upper Story
918
918
BSM
Basement
884
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
FSP
Screened Porch
224
0
PTO
Patio
144
0
SLB
Slab
252
0
4,142
2,054
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R88
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,500
Appraised Value
$92,100
Total
2024
$254,200
$92,100
$346,300
2023
$254,200
$92,100
$346,300
2022
$251,600
$92,100
$343,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$177,900
$64,500
$242,400
2023
$177,900
$64,500
$242,400
2022
$176,100
$64,500
$240,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps