16 KELLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 KELLY DR
Mblu
070/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
104800010040
Owner
MERCIK RAYMOND J
Total Market Value
$237,600
Appraisal
$339,400
PID
13859
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$91,900$339,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$64,300$237,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCIK RAYMOND J
Co-Owner
Address0016 KELLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2337/0305
Sale Date09/12/2007
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERCIK RAYMOND J$012337/03051109/12/2007
MERCIK RAYMOND J + GAIL A$216,10020589/0304 01/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $286,013
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 884 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
SUNSunroom 144 0
   3,932 2,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone196.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$91,900$339,400
2023$247,500$91,900$339,400
2022$247,500$91,900$339,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,300$64,300$237,600
2023$173,300$64,300$237,600
2022$173,300$64,300$237,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps