8 PATRICIA CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PATRICIA CIR
Mblu
070/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
104900010020
Owner
SANZO MARK
Total Market Value
$279,900
Appraisal
$400,000
PID
13860
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,800$95,200$400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,300$66,600$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANZO MARK
Co-Owner
Address8 PATRICIA CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2962/0180
Sale Date01/06/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANZO MARK$0 2962/01800101/06/2026
SANZO MARK + STEPHANIE$504,000 2907/02250706/17/2024
IOCCO VINCENT J$012516/03660108/20/2010
IOCCO VINCENT J + MELANIE A$022483/01460405/26/2009
IOCCO VINCENT J + OLIVEIRA$272,50031855/0155 04/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost: $353,070
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 884 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 1,612 0
FGRGarage 1,612 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 84 0
SLBSlab 336 0
WDKDeck 400 0
   7,198 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$66,600
Appraised Value$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,800$95,200$400,000
2023$304,800$95,200$400,000
2022$304,800$95,200$400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,300$66,600$279,900
2023$213,300$66,600$279,900
2022$213,300$66,600$279,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps