14 ROCKLAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ROCKLAND DR
Mblu
053/ / 0467/ /
Acct#
105000020035
Owner
SURDEL DANIEL E + CAROLYN D
Total Market Value
$179,200
Appraisal
$255,900
PID
13865
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$80,500$255,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,800$56,400$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSURDEL DANIEL E + CAROLYN D
Co-Owner
Address14 ROCKLAND DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0393/0165
Sale Date12/30/1974
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SURDEL DANIEL E + CAROLYN D$010393/0165 12/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $230,734
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt396
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
SLBSlab 370 0
   3,736 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 S.F.$4001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$80,500$255,900
2023$175,400$80,500$255,900
2022$175,400$80,500$255,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,800$56,400$179,200
2023$122,800$56,400$179,200
2022$122,800$56,400$179,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps