ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 EDGEWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
9 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0555/ /
Acct#
105600010015
Owner
BLACH RAFAL + LUCYNA
Total Market Value
$167,600
Appraisal
$239,400
PID
13876
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$158,900
$80,500
$239,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$111,200
$56,400
$167,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BLACH RAFAL + LUCYNA
Co-Owner
Address
0009 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$240,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2148/0296
Sale Date
04/03/2006
BLACH RAFAL + LUCYNA
$240,000
1
2148/0296
04/03/2006
GIMBEL MATTHEW D + ALYSON D
$235,000
2
2103/0320
12/01/2005
DOODY JAMES M
$90,000
3
1107/0140
14
04/02/1998
WMFC 1997-4 INC
$0
4
0000/0000
10/23/1997
GE CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVS INC
$0
5
0000/0000
06/23/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,296
Replacement Cost:
$211,857
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$158,900
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
628
First Floor
864
864
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
864
432
BSM
Basement
864
0
FGR
Garage
572
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
3,308
1,296
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Total
2024
$158,900
$80,500
$239,400
2023
$158,900
$80,500
$239,400
2022
$158,900
$80,500
$239,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$111,200
$56,400
$167,600
2023
$111,200
$56,400
$167,600
2022
$111,200
$56,400
$167,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps