60 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0509/ /
Acct#
105600020155
Owner
KERRIGAN HOLLY
Total Market Value
$245,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
13879
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$80,500$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$56,400$245,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKERRIGAN HOLLY
Co-Owner
Address60 EDGEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2661/0381
Sale Date02/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERRIGAN HOLLY$275,700 2661/03810002/28/2017
ROECK ERICA G$260,000 2609/0540UNKQ09/29/2014
HUSSUNG ROBERT + DONNA$305,00011892/0004 07/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost: $341,304
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
BSMBasement 1,424 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   5,248 2,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated684.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,700$80,500$350,200
2023$269,700$80,500$350,200
2022$269,700$80,500$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,800$56,400$245,200
2023$188,800$56,400$245,200
2022$188,800$56,400$245,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps