22 HERON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HERON RD
Mblu
101/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
071700010050
Owner
CAPPIELLO FRANCES A
Total Market Value
$148,200
Appraisal
$211,700
PID
1388
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$88,100$211,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$61,700$148,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPIELLO FRANCES A
Co-Owner
Address22 HERON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2902/0835
Sale Date04/26/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPPIELLO FRANCES A $0 2902/08351104/26/2024
CAPPIELLO RICHARD J + FRANCES A$010333/0505  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $160,513
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt132
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
BSMBasement 1,028 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,072 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLean ToTYTypical120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$88,100$211,700
2023$123,600$88,100$211,700
2022$120,600$88,100$208,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,500$61,700$148,200
2023$86,500$61,700$148,200
2022$84,400$61,700$146,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps