5 AUTUMN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 AUTUMN DR
Mblu
069/ / 0305/ /
Acct#
106100010015
Owner
DUDLEY STEVEN
Total Market Value
$275,000
Appraisal
$392,800
PID
13909
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,800$40,000$392,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,000$28,000$275,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address5 AUTUMN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$326,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2727/0692
Sale Date07/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUDLEY STEVEN$326,000 2727/06920007/10/2019
EWING DONALD L + KIM M$155,00010922/0136UNKQ05/19/1995
HEUSER ERIC A + LINDA J$168,50020629/0263UNKQ03/20/1991
LEASKA CONSTRUCTION CO$030000/0000 06/10/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $311,972
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
EAFExp Attic Fin 728 364
BSMBasement 900 0
CRLCrawl Space 364 0
FGRGarage 1,078 0
FOPOpen Porch 423 0
TDKTrex Deck 648 0
   6,305 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,000
Appraised Value$40,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame224.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR7Garage w/ Finish UpFRFrame1120.00 S.F.$93,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,800$40,000$392,800
2023$352,800$40,000$392,800
2022$411,900$40,000$451,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,000$28,000$275,000
2023$247,000$28,000$275,000
2022$288,300$28,000$316,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps