26 LAWNCREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 LAWNCREST RD
Mblu
058/ / 0320/ /
Acct#
044800020045
Owner
BOUFFARD ANTHONY J
Total Market Value
$173,100
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
13915
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$84,300$247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,100$59,000$173,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUFFARD ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address26 LAWNCREST RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764/0081
Sale Date07/27/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUFFARD ANTHONY J$215,000 2764/00810007/27/2020
BOMBACI JARED W$157,000 2619/10021105/05/2015
CUTLER NAHUM S EST OF + ROBERT H +$0 2616/0871 03/05/2015
CUTLER NAHUM S EST OF + ROBERT H +$0 2607/0239 08/18/2014
CUTLER NAHUM S$010453/0816 10/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $208,998
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 117 0
FGRGarage 506 0
GRNGreenhouse 105 0
   3,176 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,000$84,300$247,300
2023$163,000$84,300$247,300
2022$163,000$84,300$247,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,100$59,000$173,100
2023$114,100$59,000$173,100
2022$114,100$59,000$173,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps