27 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0176/ /
Acct#
053400020044
Owner
WATERMAN KAREN R +
Total Market Value
$201,300
Appraisal
$287,500
PID
13920
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$70,000$287,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$49,000$201,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERMAN KAREN R +
Co-OwnerCIRILLO COURTNEY A
Address27 LAKE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752/0136
Sale Date04/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERMAN KAREN R +$268,000 2752/01360004/02/2020
MARULLO RAIMONDO C + LYNNE R$260,000 2646/10930007/27/2016
HARKINS KEVIN P + MARILYN J$0 2646/1092 07/27/2016
HARKINS KEVIN P + WRIGHT$227,00011839/0096UNKQ03/26/2004
JASIULEVICIUS ROMAS J$021093/01320101/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $239,616
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 800 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,512 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,500$70,000$287,500
2023$217,500$70,000$287,500
2022$217,500$70,000$287,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$49,000$201,300
2023$152,300$49,000$201,300
2022$152,300$49,000$201,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps