135 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 ABBE RD
Mblu
085/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
000100010085
Owner
RANDOLPH KRISTINE A
Total Market Value
$200,100
Appraisal
$285,900
PID
13931
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$85,500$285,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,200$59,900$200,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDOLPH KRISTINE A
Co-Owner
Address135 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2711/1286
Sale Date01/15/2019
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANDOLPH KRISTINE A$0 2711/12860801/15/2019
RANDOLPH JOEL W +KRISTINE A$265,00012081/0183 10/11/2005
MULE ANN M$021935/00941110/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $256,968
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 282 0
   3,910 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,400$85,500$285,900
2023$200,400$85,500$285,900
2022$200,400$85,500$285,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,200$59,900$200,100
2023$140,200$59,900$200,100
2022$140,200$59,900$200,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps