ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
281 ABBE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
281 ABBE RD
Mblu
086/ / 0270/ /
Acct#
000100010225
Owner
HOANG VINH
Total Market Value
$194,100
Appraisal
$277,300
PID
13936
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$180,700
$96,600
$277,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,500
$67,600
$194,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HOANG VINH
Co-Owner
Address
281 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$372,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2884/0853
Sale Date
10/10/2023
Instrument
00
HOANG VINH
$372,000
2884/0853
00
10/10/2023
SPAZZARINI DANIEL + LEIGH E
$0
2769/0107
04
09/15/2020
SPAZZARINI DANIEL
$150,000
2627/0610
01
08/27/2015
ST THOMAS REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
$140,000
2618/0935
25
04/15/2015
NEILD JOHN A + ANNA G
$226,500
1
2112/0178
12/21/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
1,380
Replacement Cost:
$205,591
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$178,900
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,380
1,380
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FGR
Garage
750
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
SLB
Slab
180
0
TDK
Trex Deck
612
0
4,162
1,380
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.27
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$67,600
Appraised Value
$96,600
Stone
190.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$180,700
$96,600
$277,300
2023
$180,700
$88,200
$268,900
2022
$162,200
$88,200
$250,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,500
$67,600
$194,100
2023
$126,500
$61,700
$188,200
2022
$113,500
$61,700
$175,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps