296 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
296 ABBE RD
Mblu
088/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
000100020270
Owner
RIVAL JOHN E + LYNN
Total Market Value
$181,100
Appraisal
$258,700
PID
13946
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$98,800$258,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$69,200$181,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVAL JOHN E + LYNN
Co-Owner
Address0296 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$98,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0502/0283
Sale Date06/28/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVAL JOHN E + LYNN$98,00010502/0283 06/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $225,196
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 945 945
FUSFinished Upper Story 945 945
BSMBasement 945 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 368 0
   3,287 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,200
Appraised Value$98,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry600.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$98,800$258,700
2023$159,900$98,800$258,700
2022$159,900$98,800$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,900$69,200$181,100
2023$111,900$69,200$181,100
2022$111,900$69,200$181,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps