21 BAILEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 BAILEY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
000200010030
Owner
ZANNONI RICHARD P + JOANNE M
Total Market Value
$257,800
Appraisal
$368,400
PID
13948
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$116,500$368,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$81,500$257,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZANNONI RICHARD P + JOANNE M
Co-Owner
Address21 BAILEY RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2895/0672
Sale Date02/06/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZANNONI RICHARD P + JOANNE M$0 2895/06720402/06/2024
ZANNONI RICHARD + JOANNE$60,000 2700/08262508/06/2018
ZANNONI RICHARD + JOANNE$60,000 2700/08262508/06/2018
TJP INC$70,00012361/0251UNKQ12/06/2007
DOOLITTLE RICHARD E + HARMONY$020464/0549 12/21/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $249,894
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
WDKDeck 512 0
   4,544 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,500
Appraised Value$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,7001
WDKWood Deck  36.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,900$116,500$368,400
2023$403,100$105,600$508,700
2022$392,200$105,600$497,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$81,500$257,800
2023$282,100$73,900$356,000
2022$274,500$73,900$348,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps