163 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
059/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
000300010220
Owner
SHERIFF OPAL +
Total Market Value
$152,700
Appraisal
$218,100
PID
13957
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$78,700$218,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$55,100$152,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIFF OPAL +
Co-OwnerWHITLEY JODI ERIC
Address163 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848/0220
Sale Date07/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERIFF OPAL +$275,000 2848/02200007/29/2022
SHIRLEY DAVID$170,000 2531/09580004/18/2011
TRUONG MICHAEL$114,50012516/0176 08/19/2010
HSBC BANK USA NA TRUSTEE$022498/08631410/19/2009
BEEBE ARRON S SR$127,90031339/0296UNKQ02/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $188,390
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 312 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,340 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,100
Appraised Value$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$78,700$218,100
2023$139,400$78,700$218,100
2022$139,400$78,700$218,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,600$55,100$152,700
2023$97,600$55,100$152,700
2022$97,600$55,100$152,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps