305 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
077/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
000300010495
Owner
RAMOTOWSKI ANDRZEJ
Total Market Value
$132,500
Appraisal
$189,300
PID
13963
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,300$82,000$189,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$57,400$132,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOTOWSKI ANDRZEJ
Co-Owner
Address0305 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$77,450
Certificate1
Book & Page 2180/0148
Sale Date06/14/2006
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMOTOWSKI ANDRZEJ$77,45012180/01480806/14/2006
SYLVIA OLIVE EST +ALVAREZ$022180/01450406/14/2006
SYLVIA OLIVE EST +LINDA$032143/02991103/20/2006
SYLVIA OLIVE + LINDA JEAN$040491/0737 08/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $158,581
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
EBREncl Brzwy 120 0
FGRGarage 280 0
PTOPatio 506 0
   2,634 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,300$82,000$189,300
2023$107,300$82,000$189,300
2022$107,300$82,000$189,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,100$57,400$132,500
2023$75,100$57,400$132,500
2022$75,100$57,400$132,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps