253 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
253 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
089/ / 0037/ /
Acct#
000400010155
Owner
RIVERA RAFAEL E + TERESA A
Total Market Value
$237,600
Appraisal
$339,500
PID
13979
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$107,100$339,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,600$75,000$237,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA RAFAEL E + TERESA A
Co-Owner
Address253 BROAD BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1890/0269
Sale Date07/06/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA RAFAEL E + TERESA A$285,00011890/0269 07/06/2004
SIBELLA FRANCESCO A + BARBARA$101,00020467/0603 06/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $293,781
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 416 0
SLBSlab 44 0
   4,792 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000
Appraised Value$107,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated224.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,400$107,100$339,500
2023$232,400$107,100$339,500
2022$232,400$107,100$339,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,600$75,000$237,600
2023$162,600$75,000$237,600
2022$162,600$75,000$237,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps