76 WILLARD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 WILLARD DR
Mblu
110/ / 0238/ /
Acct#
072200020045
Owner
GROSSI STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$146,200
Appraisal
$208,800
PID
1398
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$81,300$208,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,300$56,900$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSSI STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address49 CAMPFIELD AVE
HARTFORD, CT 06114
Sale Price$178,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2065/0282
Sale Date09/09/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROSSI STEPHEN$178,50012065/0282 09/09/2005
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TRUSTEE$022037/01611407/08/2005
AUBIN ROLAND + SOUTH SANDRA A$041785/02300111/07/2003
AUBIN ROLAND$172,90030000/0000 11/07/2003
ASHLEY KELLI L$130,00051302/0017UNKQ08/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $184,746
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
BSMBasement 1,144 0
   2,312 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,500$81,300$208,800
2023$127,500$81,300$208,800
2022$127,500$81,300$208,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,300$56,900$146,200
2023$89,300$56,900$146,200
2022$89,300$56,900$146,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps