12 CHARNLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CHARNLEY RD
Mblu
108/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
000500020030
Owner
ARMENTANO PHILLIP N + KATHLEEN
Total Market Value
$343,200
Appraisal
$490,200
PID
13992
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$103,600$490,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$72,500$343,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARMENTANO PHILLIP N + KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address0012 CHARNLEY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0463/1004
Sale Date11/12/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMENTANO PHILLIP N + KATHLEEN$118,00010463/1004 11/12/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,744
Replacement Cost: $451,368
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,076 2,076
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 2,076 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SUNSunroom 192 0
   6,876 3,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,500
Appraised Value$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated720.00 S.F.$14,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,600$103,600$490,200
2023$386,600$103,600$490,200
2022$386,600$103,600$490,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$72,500$343,200
2023$270,700$72,500$343,200
2022$270,700$72,500$343,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps