14 CHARNLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CHARNLEY RD
Mblu
108/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
000500020035
Owner
WILLIAMS KEVIN + MARCOTTE
Total Market Value
$233,200
Appraisal
$333,100
PID
13993
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,300$101,800$333,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$71,300$233,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS KEVIN + MARCOTTE
Co-OwnerAMBER
Address14 CHARNLEY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$274,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661/0050
Sale Date02/23/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS KEVIN + MARCOTTE$274,000 2661/00500002/23/2017
WEEKS CLIFFORD JR + JULIE A$315,00012324/0094 07/30/2007
PELLEGRINI MAUREEN$021321/02440111/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $300,344
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
BSMBasement 1,568 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
TDKTrex Deck 140 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 196 0
   4,358 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,300
Appraised Value$101,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,300$101,800$333,100
2023$231,300$101,800$333,100
2022$231,300$101,800$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,900$71,300$233,200
2023$161,900$71,300$233,200
2022$161,900$71,300$233,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps