16 FLETCHER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 FLETCHER RD
Mblu
104/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
000800010023
Owner
BIGDA BRIAN
Total Market Value
$222,200
Appraisal
$317,400
PID
140
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,100$96,300$317,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$67,400$222,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBIGDA BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address16 FLETCHER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2794/0557
Sale Date04/27/2021
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIGDA BRIAN$0 2794/05570404/27/2021
BIGDA BRIAN + MICHELE$284,00011720/0192UNKQ08/01/2003
COTE SHERRYANN + JEAN PAUL V$190,00021255/0345UNKQ12/14/1999
CHASE + SON BLDG + REMODELING$86,00030000/0000 12/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $258,896
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 1,032 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
WDKDeck 424 0
   4,054 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,400
Appraised Value$96,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,100$96,300$317,400
2023$221,100$96,300$317,400
2022$221,100$96,300$317,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,800$67,400$222,200
2023$154,800$67,400$222,200
2022$154,800$67,400$222,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps