54 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 ELM ST
Mblu
041/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
000600020075
Owner
KINLOSS LLC
Total Market Value
$140,200
Appraisal
$200,300
PID
14008
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$63,000$200,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$44,100$140,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKINLOSS LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 ORCHARD RD
GREAT NECK, NY 11021
Sale Price$302,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921/0135
Sale Date11/08/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINLOSS LLC$302,000 2921/01350011/08/2024
ARRIETTI DEBORAH A + ALLEGRO LINDA D +$0 2903/09991105/13/2024
DESROCHER LOUISE (LU) + ETAL$0 2554/03070405/30/2012
DESROCHER LOUISE$010600/1128 08/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $225,006
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FATFinished Attic 560 168
BSMBasement 896 0
CRLCrawl Space 72 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
UATUnfinished Attic 336 0
   3,992 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage69
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,300$63,000$200,300
2023$137,300$63,000$200,300
2022$137,300$63,000$200,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,100$44,100$140,200
2023$96,100$44,100$140,200
2022$96,100$44,100$140,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps