186 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 ELM ST
Mblu
064/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
000600020270
Owner
CRISCITELLI CARMINE & KENNETH
Total Market Value
$215,800
Appraisal
$308,100
PID
14014
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$76,400$308,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$53,500$215,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISCITELLI CARMINE & KENNETH
Co-OwnerCRISCITELLI GEORGE JR & ADAM KEITH & HENDERSON JOYCELYN
Address62 GREENWOOD RD
WINDSOR LOCKS, CT 06096
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2809/0366
Sale Date08/19/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRISCITELLI CARMINE & KENNETH$0 2809/03660108/19/2021
CRISCITELLI CARMINE + JOANNE +$011903/0115 08/03/2004
CRISCITELLI ANTHONY LU +$020468/0993 08/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $240,863
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 238 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,142 1,680
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $111,214
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 576 0
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   1,560 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneBL
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage119
Depth
Total Market Land$53,500
Appraised Value$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftMSMasonry960.00 S.F$9,1001
PTOPatioCNConcrete165.00 S.F.$8002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,700$76,400$308,100
2023$231,700$76,400$308,100
2022$231,700$76,400$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$53,500$215,800
2023$162,300$53,500$215,800
2022$162,300$53,500$215,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps