230 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 ELM ST
Mblu
064/ / 0082/ /
Acct#
000600020315
Owner
KLEIN LISA A + KEVIN
Total Market Value
$182,600
Appraisal
$260,900
PID
14015
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$80,200$260,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$56,100$182,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEIN LISA A + KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address230 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2660/0365
Sale Date02/03/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLEIN LISA A + KEVIN$0 2660/03650402/03/2017
KLEIN LISA A$0 2660/03630802/03/2017
MALONEY LINDA E + KLEIN$0 2654/0548 11/21/2016
LANDRY LEONARD H EST OF +$0 2637/1130 03/11/2016
LANDRY LEONARD H EST OF +$0 2618/0546 04/08/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $243,592
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
FHSFinished Half Story 750 525
BSMBasement 1,036 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 130 0
SLBSlab 201 0
UATUnfinished Attic 286 0
WDKDeck 279 0
   4,499 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,700$80,200$260,900
2023$180,700$80,200$260,900
2022$180,700$80,200$260,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,500$56,100$182,600
2023$126,500$56,100$182,600
2022$126,500$56,100$182,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps