231 COLUMBIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 COLUMBIA RD
Mblu
110/ / 0280/ /
Acct#
072600010130
Owner
VOSSEN STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$145,700
Appraisal
$208,200
PID
1402
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$83,600$208,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,200$58,500$145,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVOSSEN STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address231 COLUMBIA RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2846/0774
Sale Date07/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOSSEN STEPHANIE $208,000 2846/07740007/18/2022
PHILLIPS ANDREW J$123,00011425/0014UNKQ10/26/2001
BRADY ELIZABETH M$112,90021285/0251UNKQ05/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $170,744
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage88
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,600$83,600$208,200
2023$124,600$83,600$208,200
2022$123,300$83,600$206,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,200$58,500$145,700
2023$87,200$58,500$145,700
2022$86,300$58,500$144,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps