130 COLUMBIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 COLUMBIA RD
Mblu
110/ / 0290/ /
Acct#
072600020070
Owner
HUNTER GRACE M
Total Market Value
$138,100
Appraisal
$197,300
PID
1404
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$80,900$197,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,500$56,600$138,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER GRACE M
Co-Owner
Address130 COLUMBIA RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0910
Sale Date06/12/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNTER GRACE M $0 2906/09100406/12/2024
HUNTER JOHN F JR + GRACE M$105,90010892/0041UNKQ10/25/1994
ROWE WILLIAM J IV + DONNA M$134,90020604/0047 10/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $167,663
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
BSMBasement 996 0
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   2,516 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,400$80,900$197,300
2023$116,400$80,900$197,300
2022$116,400$80,900$197,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,500$56,600$138,100
2023$81,500$56,600$138,100
2022$81,500$56,600$138,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps