1236 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1236 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
019/ / 0158/ /
Acct#
000700020685
Owner
SINOSKY VINCENT T II + DIANE M
Total Market Value
$298,000
Appraisal
$425,700
PID
14041
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$75,600$425,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$52,900$298,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSINOSKY VINCENT T II + DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address1236 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$399,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2629/0479
Sale Date09/29/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINOSKY VINCENT T II + DIANE M$399,900 2629/04790009/29/2015
TROIANO ANTHONY F + TINA R$400,00012180/0242 06/15/2006
STEVENS RICHARD K + SHERRY A$212,50020546/0618 05/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1822
Living Area: 4,084
Replacement Cost: $495,903
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,392 2,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,624 0
FOPOpen Porch 148 0
PTOPatio 308 0
SLBSlab 768 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,576 0
   8,508 4,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage116
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame506.00 S.F.$3,8001
BRN11 Story Barn1616' WH1200.00 S.F.$4,4001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated648.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,100$75,600$425,700
2023$350,100$75,600$425,700
2022$350,100$75,600$425,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,100$52,900$298,000
2023$245,100$52,900$298,000
2022$245,100$52,900$298,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps