1268 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1268 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
019/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
000700020725
Owner
STEVENS BONNALYN BRAIS
Total Market Value
$207,000
Appraisal
$295,700
PID
14042
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$75,100$295,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$52,600$207,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS BONNALYN BRAIS
Co-Owner
Address1268 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0614/0349
Sale Date05/11/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENS BONNALYN BRAIS$010614/0349 05/11/1990
STEVENS PEEGE + BONNALYN$020000/0000 02/23/1983
STEVENS PEEGE + BONNALYN$90,00030000/0000 06/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1836
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $353,492
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
TQSThree Quarter Story 368 276
BSMBasement 1,354 0
CRLCrawl Space 75 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 75 0
FGRGarage 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 46 0
FSPScreened Porch 143 0
SLBSlab 52 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,088 0
   5,695 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage152
Depth
Total Market Land$52,600
Appraised Value$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame660.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,600$75,100$295,700
2023$220,600$75,100$295,700
2022$220,600$75,100$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,400$52,600$207,000
2023$154,400$52,600$207,000
2022$154,400$52,600$207,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps