493 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
493 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
000900010100
Owner
ALAIMO NICHOLAS A + DANIELLE M
Total Market Value
$162,900
Appraisal
$232,800
PID
14051
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$74,200$232,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$51,900$162,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALAIMO NICHOLAS A + DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Address493 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739/0896
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALAIMO NICHOLAS A + DANIELLE M$195,000 2739/08960011/18/2019
TORKINGTON MICHAEL R$0 2690/1290 04/05/2018
SASS STASIA (LU) +$0 2690/1289 04/05/2018
SASS STANLEY + STASIA (LU)+$185,000 2690/06720003/29/2018
SASS STANLEY + STASIA (LU)+$83,000 2672/03002507/21/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $182,190
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,208 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   2,528 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone196.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$74,200$232,800
2023$158,600$74,200$232,800
2022$158,600$74,200$232,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$51,900$162,900
2023$111,000$51,900$162,900
2022$111,000$51,900$162,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps