513 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
513 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0288/ /
Acct#
000900010135
Owner
CADENA MIRANDA REBECA
Total Market Value
$165,300
Appraisal
$236,000
PID
14052
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,500$66,500$236,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,700$46,600$165,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCADENA MIRANDA REBECA
Co-Owner
Address513 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2941/1158
Sale Date06/11/2025
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CADENA MIRANDA REBECA$0 2941/11580806/11/2025
CADENA MIRANDA REBECA + VERDIN EDGAR$290,000 2932/00620002/27/2025
MISHKA LLC$180,000 2916/01810709/17/2024
PINTO ANTOINETTE EST$0 2915/09741109/11/2024
PINTO ANTOINETTE EST OF +$0 2844/02001106/21/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $200,549
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 430 0
   3,047 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$46,600
Appraised Value$66,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$66,500$208,700
2023$142,200$66,500$208,700
2022$142,200$66,500$208,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,500$46,600$146,100
2023$99,500$46,600$146,100
2022$99,500$46,600$146,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps