515 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
515 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0289/ /
Acct#
000900010140
Owner
MURRAY MERVILLE
Total Market Value
$148,800
Appraisal
$212,600
PID
14053
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,200$69,400$212,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,200$48,600$148,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY MERVILLE
Co-Owner
Address0515 GEO WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$91,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1085/0159
Sale Date12/03/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY MERVILLE$91,50011085/0159UNKQ12/03/1997
WARE POLEAN K JR + ANDREA H$133,00020598/0422 06/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $183,968
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt667
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   2,320 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$48,600
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated630.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,200$69,400$212,600
2023$143,200$69,400$212,600
2022$143,200$69,400$212,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,200$48,600$148,800
2023$100,200$48,600$148,800
2022$100,200$48,600$148,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps