543 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
543 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
061/ / 0145/ /
Acct#
000900010180
Owner
SLOMCHECK CODY MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$154,100
Appraisal
$220,200
PID
14055
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,300$64,900$220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$45,400$154,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOMCHECK CODY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address534 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$273,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2828/0159
Sale Date01/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLOMCHECK CODY MICHAEL $273,000 2828/01590001/19/2022
VANGSNESS PAUL F$011725/03360108/08/2003
VANGSNESS PAUL F+ PATRICIA M$021480/02460403/21/2002
VANGSNESS PAUL F +$112,00030000/0000UNKQ07/29/1996
MAGORA MARK J + HUNTER LORI J$118,50040575/0326 05/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $188,958
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 280 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   2,848 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame936.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$64,900$220,200
2023$155,300$64,900$220,200
2022$155,300$64,900$220,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,700$45,400$154,100
2023$108,700$45,400$154,100
2022$108,700$45,400$154,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps