601 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
110/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
001000010541
Owner
M I P 16-A CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$1,679,800
Appraisal
$2,399,800
PID
14075
Building Count
4
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,799,800$600,000$2,399,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,800$420,000$1,679,800

Owner of Record
OwnerM I P 16-A CORPORATION
Co-OwnerC/O 1ST HTFD REALTY CRP
AddressP O BOX 2115
MANCHESTER, CT 06045-2115
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2036/0050
Sale Date07/05/2005
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
M I P 16-A CORPORATION$012036/00500407/05/2005
M I P 16-A CORPORATION$020590/0006 02/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 6,972
Replacement Cost: $703,605
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy10.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,379 5,379
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,593 1,593
BSMBasement 5,379 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 459 0
WDKDeck 389 0
   13,291 6,972
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 8,536
Replacement Cost: $850,663
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy11.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,968 6,968
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 6,968 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 567 0
WDKDeck 535 0
   16,782 8,536
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 9,237
Replacement Cost: $885,962
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,101 6,101
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,136 3,136
BSMBasement 6,021 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 636 0
WDKDeck 243 0
   16,265 9,237
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 5,096
Replacement Cost: $526,447
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,528 3,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 3,488 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 405 0
WDKDeck 162 0
   9,283 5,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionComm Apts C  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$420,000
Appraised Value$600,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt19800.00 S.F.$21,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,799,800$600,000$2,399,800
2023$1,799,800$600,000$2,399,800
2022$1,799,800$600,000$2,399,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,259,800$420,000$1,679,800
2023$1,259,800$420,000$1,679,800
2022$1,259,800$420,000$1,679,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps