170 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
074/ / 0251/ /
Acct#
001000020119
Owner
HARSHI PANCHAL INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,222,400
Appraisal
$1,746,200
PID
14077
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,076,900$669,300$1,746,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,900$468,500$1,222,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARSHI PANCHAL INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address92 HIGHLAND VIEW DR
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1869/0239
Sale Date05/25/2004
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARSHI PANCHAL INVESTMENTS LLC$190,00011869/0239UNKQ05/25/2004
BERGER ROBERT B+MCGUIRE EDWARD$020000/0000 12/28/1993
MCGUIRE EDWARD J TRUSTEE$030000/0000 12/17/1993
SHAMROCK REALTY COMPANY$040582/1082 09/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 8,038
Replacement Cost: $1,478,382
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,020,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Medical Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Linoleum
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,031 4,031
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,007 4,007
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
SLBSlab 4,007 0
   12,080 8,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS2.00 STOP$38,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBP
NeighborhoodC210
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$468,500
Appraised Value$669,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt15000.00 S.F.$16,1001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,076,900$669,300$1,746,200
2023$1,076,900$669,300$1,746,200
2022$1,076,900$669,300$1,746,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$753,900$468,500$1,222,400
2023$753,900$468,500$1,222,400
2022$753,900$468,500$1,222,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps