318 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
083/ / 0269/ /
Acct#
001000020260
Owner
ALSALEH ABDULSALAM
Total Market Value
$102,600
Appraisal
$146,500
PID
14080
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$60,500$146,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,200$42,400$102,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALSALEH ABDULSALAM
Co-Owner
Address81 SPRING ST
WINDSOR LOCKS, CT 06096
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2962/0809
Sale Date01/13/2026
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALSALEH ABDULSALAM$475,000 2962/08092501/13/2026
CHASE REALTY HOLDINGS INC $390,000 2892/05172512/28/2023
DIPACE LEASING INC$70,00010704/0025UNKQ04/29/1992
TRUOIOLO JOSEPH$75,00020000/0000 11/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $153,652
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
BSMBasement 1,190 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 169 0
   3,263 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHVBL
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt4300.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,000$60,500$146,500
2023$86,000$60,500$146,500
2022$86,000$60,500$146,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$60,200$42,400$102,600
2023$60,200$42,400$102,600
2022$60,200$42,400$102,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps