386 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
386 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0176/ /
Acct#
001000020320
Owner
BERGIN SCOTT E
Total Market Value
$182,700
Appraisal
$261,100
PID
14084
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$69,700$261,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$48,800$182,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGIN SCOTT E
Co-Owner
Address386 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2718/0342
Sale Date04/15/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERGIN SCOTT E$205,000 2718/03420004/15/2019
SMYTH PETER$210,00012512/02120006/14/2010
LAAKSO LARRY B$119,00021090/0338UNKQ01/02/1998
ARNOLD MATTHEW + THERESA E$135,87630522/0087 07/08/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1825
Living Area: 3,025
Replacement Cost: $301,909
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement 1,480 0
CRLCrawl Space 65 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   5,050 3,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$48,800
Appraised Value$69,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,400$69,700$261,100
2023$187,300$69,700$257,000
2022$187,300$69,700$257,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$48,800$182,700
2023$131,100$48,800$179,900
2022$131,100$48,800$179,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps