1654 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1654 KING ST
Mblu
013/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
001100020115
Owner
JFP REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$1,089,100
Appraisal
$1,556,000
PID
14097
Building Count
2
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,065,500$490,500$1,556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,700$343,400$1,089,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJFP REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1201
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1310/0183
Sale Date09/11/2000
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JFP REALTY LLC$011310/01830309/11/2000
PETRONELLA JOSEPH$925,00021090/02082512/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 32,322
Replacement Cost: $4,182,530
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy13.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 19,410 19,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 12,912 12,912
BSMBasement 12,912 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
FOPOpen Porch 345 0
SLBSlab 518 0
ULPUncvrd Loading Platform 2,792 0
   48,994 32,322
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 5,150
Replacement Cost: $250,342
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,150 5,150
   5,150 5,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-2
NeighborhoodC310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$343,400
Appraised Value$490,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWR2Cell Twr 2 Carriers  1.00 UNITS$206,3002
PAV1PavingASAsphalt133000.00 S.F.$143,0001
FN2FENCE-6' CHAIN  6000.00 L.F.$51,0001
FGR1GarageFRFrame1680.00 S.F.$21,0001
FCPCarport  3200.00 S.F.$29,9001
FCPCarport  3200.00 S.F.$29,9001
FCPCarport  3840.00 S.F.$35,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,065,500$490,500$1,556,000
2023$1,065,500$490,500$1,556,000
2022$1,065,500$490,500$1,556,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$745,700$343,400$1,089,100
2023$745,700$343,400$1,089,100
2022$745,700$343,400$1,089,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps