120 CORNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 CORNELL DR
Mblu
110/ / 0322/ /
Acct#
072700020075
Owner
BERRY DEAN A + EILEEN
Total Market Value
$200,200
Appraisal
$285,900
PID
1410
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$88,700$285,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$62,100$200,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY DEAN A + EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address0120 CORNELL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$84,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1095/0175
Sale Date01/30/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERRY DEAN A + EILEEN$84,90011095/01750101/30/1998
NIKITAS IOANNIS$021066/02131408/28/1997
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN$030000/0000 09/06/1996
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE$040000/0000 08/07/1996
WINTER ERIC + FROELICH DAWN$116,00050603/1130 10/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $258,531
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 996 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
TDKTrex Deck 319 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 9 0
   4,892 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$62,100
Appraised Value$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,200$88,700$285,900
2023$197,200$88,700$285,900
2022$197,200$88,700$285,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,100$62,100$200,200
2023$138,100$62,100$200,200
2022$138,100$62,100$200,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps