29 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
001400010050
Owner
ALBERT CHARLES J + KARA M
Total Market Value
$159,000
Appraisal
$227,000
PID
14107
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$84,400$227,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$59,100$159,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERT CHARLES J + KARA M
Co-Owner
Address0029 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0822/0041
Sale Date10/29/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBERT CHARLES J + KARA M$010822/0041 10/29/1993
ALBERT CHARLES J + GLENDE KARA$166,90020622/1176UNKQ11/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $213,306
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,297 1,297
EAFExp Attic Fin 638 319
BSMBasement 974 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 201 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 308 0
   3,578 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage87
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame720.00 S.F.$10,1001
PTOPatioSTStone256.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$84,400$227,000
2023$142,600$84,400$227,000
2022$142,600$84,400$227,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,900$59,100$159,000
2023$99,900$59,100$159,000
2022$99,900$59,100$159,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps