90 MIDDLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 MIDDLE RD
Mblu
074/ / 0054/ /
Acct#
001500020070
Owner
ADAMS JACQUELINE A TRUSTEE + SAVERSE STEVEN TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$140,100
Appraisal
$200,100
PID
14124
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$73,400$200,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$51,400$140,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS JACQUELINE A TRUSTEE + SAVERSE STEVEN TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerSAVERSE FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address90 MIDDLE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2894/0902
Sale Date01/29/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMS JACQUELINE A TRUSTEE + SAVERSE STEVEN TRUSTEE +$0 2894/09021101/29/2024
SAVERSE BARBARA D (LU) + GEORGE A + ADAMS JACQUELINE A + SAVERSE STEVEN TTEE$0 2725/01950106/13/2019
SAVERSE GEORGE A + BARBARA D$010272/0095  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,225
Replacement Cost: $167,802
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 819 819
FUSFinished Upper Story 322 322
FATFinished Attic 280 84
BSMBasement 602 0
CRLCrawl Space 217 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 217 0
   2,457 1,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$51,400
Appraised Value$73,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame165.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GarageFRFrame416.00 S.F.$5,2001
FEPEnclosed Porch  364.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$73,400$200,100
2023$126,700$73,400$200,100
2022$126,700$73,400$200,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,700$51,400$140,100
2023$88,700$51,400$140,100
2022$88,700$51,400$140,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps