309 N MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 N MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
002000010015
Owner
CYR RUSSELL A + MONA M
Total Market Value
$165,800
Appraisal
$236,800
PID
14147
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$72,500$236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,000$50,800$165,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCYR RUSSELL A + MONA M
Co-Owner
Address0309 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,081
Certificate1
Book & Page 0576/0016
Sale Date06/07/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYR RUSSELL A + MONA M$159,08110576/0016 06/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $201,612
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 384 0
   2,777 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,300$72,500$236,800
2023$164,300$72,500$236,800
2022$164,300$72,500$236,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,000$50,800$165,800
2023$115,000$50,800$165,800
2022$115,000$50,800$165,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps