159 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
068/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
002300010095
Owner
TERRY MANOR ASSOC LTD PTNSP
Total Market Value
$4,246,600
Appraisal
$6,066,700
PID
14157
Building Count
12
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,716,700$1,350,000$6,066,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,301,600$945,000$4,246,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY MANOR ASSOC LTD PTNSP
Co-OwnerC/O RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT
Address0110 MOUNTAIN RD
SUFFIELD, CT 06078
Sale Price$4,026,721
Certificate1
Book & Page 0492/0759
Sale Date09/27/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRY MANOR ASSOC LTD PTNSP$4,026,72110492/0759 09/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,278
Replacement Cost: $670,705
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,422 4,422
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,856 2,856
BSMBasement 4,422 0
WDKDeck 728 0
   12,428 7,278
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,092
Replacement Cost: $653,919
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,212 4,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,880 2,880
BSMBasement 4,212 0
WDKDeck 704 0
   12,008 7,092
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,314
Replacement Cost: $671,956
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,338 4,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,976 2,976
BSMBasement 4,338 0
WDKDeck 704 0
   12,356 7,314
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,314
Replacement Cost: $671,956
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,338 4,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,976 2,976
BSMBasement 4,338 0
WDKDeck 704 0
   12,356 7,314
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 8,434
Replacement Cost: $763,605
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,000 5,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,434 3,434
BSMBasement 5,000 0
WDKDeck 848 0
   14,282 8,434
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,116
Replacement Cost: $645,095
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,212 4,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,904 2,904
BSMBasement 3,477 0
WDKDeck 704 0
   11,297 7,116
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 10,148
Replacement Cost: $901,500
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy10.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,888 5,888
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,260 4,260
BSMBasement 5,888 0
WDKDeck 1,008 0
   17,044 10,148
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,122
Replacement Cost: $656,536
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,242 4,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,880 2,880
BSMBasement 4,242 0
WDKDeck 704 0
   12,068 7,122
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,310
Replacement Cost: $670,275
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,334 4,334
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,976 2,976
BSMBasement 4,242 0
WDKDeck 704 0
   12,256 7,310
Building 10 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,314
Replacement Cost: $658,505
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 10 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,338 4,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,976 2,976
BSMBasement 4,338 0
WDKDeck 704 0
   12,356 7,314
Building 11 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 7,314
Replacement Cost: $672,835
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 11 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,338 4,338
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,976 2,976
BSMBasement 4,338 0
WDKDeck 824 0
   12,476 7,314
Building 12 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $89,614
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 12 of 12
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   864 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionComm Apts C  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$945,000
Appraised Value$1,350,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt75000.00 S.F.$80,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,716,700$1,350,000$6,066,700
2023$4,716,700$1,350,000$6,066,700
2022$4,716,700$1,350,000$6,066,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,301,600$945,000$4,246,600
2023$3,301,600$945,000$4,246,600
2022$3,301,600$945,000$4,246,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps