174 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 SOUTH RD
Mblu
055/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
002600010043
Owner
174 SOUTH ROAD MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$666,500
Appraisal
$952,300
PID
14169
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,200$229,100$952,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,200$160,300$666,500

Owner of Record
Owner174 SOUTH ROAD MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address1699 KING ST SUITE 105
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$945,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2489/0068
Sale Date06/15/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
174 SOUTH ROAD MANAGEMENT LLC$945,00012489/00682506/15/2009
FIRST PIONEER FARM CREDIT ACA$020000/0000 12/27/1995
ASSET PRESERVATION INC$405,00030000/0000 03/17/1995
DAIRY MART INC$663,00040577/1183 06/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 13,366
Replacement Cost: $1,582,379
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$696,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy25.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,366 13,366
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
SLBSlab 13,366 0
   26,936 13,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET13366.00 SF$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-P
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300
Appraised Value$229,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt14000.00 S.F.$15,1001
LT4W/FOUR LIGHTS  4.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$723,200$229,100$952,300
2023$723,200$229,100$952,300
2022$723,200$229,100$952,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,200$160,300$666,500
2023$506,200$160,300$666,500
2022$506,200$160,300$666,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps