ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
282 TAYLOR RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
282 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
101/ / 0203/ /
Acct#
002700020080
Owner
MCKENZIE NEV
Total Market Value
$142,600
Appraisal
$203,600
PID
14199
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$136,800
$66,800
$203,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$95,800
$46,800
$142,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MCKENZIE NEV
Co-Owner
Address
282 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2885/0956
Sale Date
10/20/2023
Instrument
00
MCKENZIE NEV
$250,000
2885/0956
00
10/20/2023
PARSONS NOELLA M EST +
$0
2885/0955
11
10/20/2023
PARSONS NOELLA M EST +
$0
2878/1151
11
08/02/2023
PARSONS NOELLA M
$0
2610/0104
10/09/2014
PARSONS JOHN H JR + NOELLA M
$0
1
0186/0300
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,344
Replacement Cost:
$192,646
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$136,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
200
First Floor
1,344
1,344
BSM
Basement
1,224
0
CRL
Crawl Space
120
0
FGR
Garage
240
0
FOP
Open Porch
16
0
2,944
1,344
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
104
Depth
Total Market Land
$46,800
Appraised Value
$66,800
Total
2024
$136,800
$66,800
$203,600
2023
$132,900
$66,800
$199,700
2022
$134,100
$66,800
$200,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$95,800
$46,800
$142,600
2023
$93,000
$46,800
$139,800
2022
$93,900
$46,800
$140,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps