67 FLETCHER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 FLETCHER RD
Mblu
108/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
000800010070
Owner
JARMOC FARMS LLC
Total Market Value
$191,200
Appraisal
$273,200
PID
142
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$73,700$273,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$51,600$191,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJARMOC FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address33 SCHOOL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$1,878,792
Certificate1
Book & Page 2095/0111
Sale Date11/09/2005
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARMOC FARMS LLC$1,878,79212095/01112811/09/2005
JARMOC FARMS LLC$1,878,79212095/01112811/09/2005
MATURO HENRY ALLEN EST$021835/0053 03/17/2004
MATURO HENRY ALLEN$030000/0000 12/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code711
Description490 Tillable B  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,600
Appraised Value$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn2424' WH6144.00 S.F.$91,6001
TBRNPole Barn2424' WH6144.00 S.F.$91,6001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH5120.00 S.F.$54,5001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH5120.00 S.F.$54,5001
TBRNPole Barn1010' WH6144.00 S.F.$117,8001
TBRNPole Barn1010' WH6144.00 S.F.$117,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$73,700$273,200
2023$527,800$73,700$601,500
2022$527,800$105,300$633,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,600$51,600$191,200
2023$369,600$51,600$421,200
2022$369,600$73,700$443,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps