114 TOWN FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 TOWN FARM RD
Mblu
086/ / 0302/ /
Acct#
002800020029
Owner
KRASON JESSICA
Total Market Value
$203,400
Appraisal
$290,600
PID
14205
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$88,700$290,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$62,100$203,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRASON JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address114 TOWN FARM RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2941/0505
Sale Date06/04/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRASON JESSICA$450,000 2941/05052506/04/2025
PALUCH KRYSTYNA TRSTEE OF$0 2622/03350406/11/2015
114 TOWN FARM RD LLC$0 2622/03330306/11/2015
PALUCH KRYSTYNA$208,000 2619/0526UNKQ04/28/2015
PANE BARBARA A$010733/0262 09/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $255,580
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt690
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement 1,242 0
FGRGarage 322 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   3,150 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage129
Depth
Total Market Land$62,100
Appraised Value$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$88,700$290,600
2023$201,900$88,700$290,600
2022$201,900$88,700$290,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,300$62,100$203,400
2023$141,300$62,100$203,400
2022$141,300$62,100$203,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps